Tazewell County Health Dept.

Administration Employees

Employees

 

Amy Fox, B.S.  - Administrator (ext.5221)
Karla Burress, B.S.  - Assistant Administrator  (ext.5256)


Beth Beachy, B.A., C.L.C.  - Director of Birth to 5 Division  (ext.5234) 
Stacie Ealey, B.S.  - Director of Community Health Division  (ext.5243)
Janet Johnson, B.S.  - Director of Business Operations  (ext.5222)
Erica Mutchler, B.S.  - Office of Planning, Policy and Information/ERC Manager  (ext.5338)
Evelyn Neavear, B.S., L.E.H.P.  - Director of Environmental Health Division  (ext.5250)
Angie Phillips, M.S.N., R.N., C.L.C. - Director of Clinical Services Division  (ext.5236)


Paulina Aguilar - Health Educator (PT) (ext.324)
Julie Angle, A.D.  - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator  (ext.5304)

Amanda Brown  - 21st Century Schools Program Supervisor (PT) (ext.5363)
Bonnie Dodd  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Danette Eubank  - Program Assistant/Breastfeeding Peer Counselor  (ext.5225/5335)
Joanie Falc√≥n, R.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.5298)
Amanda Farnam - Program Assistant (ext.5233)
Elayna Fehr - Nutritionist (PT) (ext.5361)
Margaret Finn, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (PT)
Inge Flinn, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.5283)
Brenda Floyd  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Tammy Flynn - Administrative Processor (ext.5254)
Deana Gibbs  - Administrative Processor  (ext.5273)
Brian Glesne, D.M.D.  - Dentist  (PT) (309-382-2229)
Melissa Goetze, B.S.  - Environmental Health Supervisor  (ext.5286)
Jim Golianis, B.A.  - Information & Technology Lead/Health Educator  (ext.5261)
Lori Graber, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.5335)
Jeannie Green  - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator  (ext.5282)
Kim Gudzinskas, R.N.  - Community Health Supervisor  (ext.5341)
Kimberly Guthrie  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Marie Heppe - Environmental Health Specialist  (ext. 5342)
Julie Herzog, A.D.  - Health Educator/ All Our Kids Birth to Five Network  (ext.5266)
Michelle Hobbs, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (ext.5322)
Crindie Hopping, B.S., C.L.C.  - Nutritionist  (ext.5297)
Erica Husser, B.S.  - Health Educator/Teen Pregnancy Prevention  (ext.5253)
Bruce Johnson, B.S. - Environmental Health Specialist (ext.5226)
Yoko Kato, B.A.  - Grants Manager/Business Operations Supervisor  (ext.5305)
Jane Ladendorf, R.N.  - Public Health Nurse  (PT)
Amanda Lane - Program Assistant (ext.5277)
Fran Lane, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.5245)
Sheila Lemons  - Lead Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Chris Litwiller, R.N. - Public Health Nurse  (ext.5246)
Kim Litwiller - Program Assistant (ext.5224)
Pam Lockwood  - Administrative Processor  (ext.5237)
Cindy Long - 21st Century Program Coordinator (ext.5362)
Nick Maggioncalda, B.S. - Food Program Manager (ext.5288)
Sarah Malik, B.S. - Environmental Health Specialist (ext.5239)
Rob Martin - Waste Diversion Coordinator (ext.5301)
Haley McClain, B.A., C.H.E.S - Health Educator (ext.5323)
Kay Miars - Environmental Health Administrative Assistant (ext.5272)
Morgan Murray - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator (ext.5238)
Tierra Neal, M.H.A. - Family Case Manager (ext.5247) 

Eleanor Pettis  - Dental Receptionist/Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Camila Pierson - Nutritionist (ext.5274)
Dori Potts, D.H.D., R.D.H.  - Dental Hygienist  (309-382-2229)
Ashley Purdy  - Environmental Health Administrative Assistant  (ext.5306)

Taylor Rehberg, B.S. - Epidemiologist  (ext.5281)
Shannon Risch  - Billing Coordinator  (ext.5258)
Jodi Robbins, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (ext.5251)

Keri Roberts, R.N., B.S.N.,I.B.C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.5296)
LuAnn Rowell  - Program Assistant  (ext.5248)
Julie St. Clair, R.N., B.S.N.  - Clinical Division Supervisor/Infectious Disease  (ext.5276)
Michele Scharping  - Program Assistant  (ext.5230)
Jordan Schertz, B.S. - Environmental Health Specialist (ext.5345)
Brittany Schreiber - Dental Office Manager (309-382-2229)
Yvonne Smith, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (PT)
Sara Sparkman, B.S.  - Communications Manager  (ext.5264)
Rhonda Stoops, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (ext.5340)
Katie Traenkenschuh - Environmental Health Specialist  (ext.5241)
Vicki Tyler  - 21st Century Schools Office Coordinator  (ext.5263)
Eric VanDyke  - Maintenance Lead  (ext.5229)
Kerri Viets, B.A.  - Health Educator  (ext.5302)
Shanita Wallace, B.S.  - Health Educator  (ext.5308)
Pat Watson  - Program Assistant 
Kris Wertz, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (ext.5242)
Teresa Wickman, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse (PT)  (ext.5232)
Sarah Williams, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Birth to 5 Division Supervisor  (ext.5295)
Christine Worlow, C.T.  - Program Assistant/Hearing & Vision Technician  (ext.5290)
Yolanda Wright, D.M.D.  - Dentist  (PT) (309-382-2229)