Tazewell County Health Dept.

Administration Employees

Employees

 

Amy Fox, B.S.  - Administrator (929-0221)
Karla Burress, B.S.  - Assistant Administrator  (929-0256)


Beth Beachy, B.A., C.L.C.  - Director of Birth to 5 Division  (929-0234) 
Stacie Ealey, B.S.  - Director of Community Health Division  (929-0243)
Janet Johnson, B.S.  - Director of Business Operations  (929-0222)
Erica Mutchler, B.S.  - Office of Planning, Policy and Information/ERC Manager  (929-0338)
Evelyn Neavear, B.S., L.E.H.P.  - Director of Environmental Health Division  (929-0250)
Angie Phillips, M.S.N., R.N., C.L.C. - Director of Clinical Services Division  (929-0236)

 

Julie Angle, A.D.  - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator  (929-0304)
Alex Bowers - Epidemiologist (PT) (929-5232)
Amanda Brown  - 21st Century Schools Program Supervisor (PT) (929-0363)
Alec Dietrich - Environmental Health Specialist (929-5271)
Bonnie Dodd  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Taylor Eisele, B.S. - Epidemiologist  (929-0281)
Danette Eubank  - Program Assistant/Breastfeeding Peer Counselor  (929-0225/929-0335)
Joanie Falc√≥n, R.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (929-0298)
Amanda Farnam - Program Assistant (929-0233)
Elayna Fehr - Nutritionist (PT) (929-0361)
Margaret Finn, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (PT)
Inge Flinn, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (929-0283)
Brenda Floyd  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Tammy Flynn - Administrative Processor (929-0254)
Deana Gibbs  - Administrative Processor  (929-0273)
Brian Glesne, D.M.D.  - Dentist  (PT) (309-382-2229)
Melissa Goetze, B.S.  - Environmental Health Supervisor  (929-0286)
Jim Golianis, B.A.  - Information & Technology Lead/Health Educator  (929-0261)
Lori Graber, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (929-0335)
Jeannie Green  - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator  (929-0282)
Kim Gudzinskas, R.N.  - Community Health Supervisor  (929-0341)
Kimberly Guthrie  - Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Marie Heppe - Environmental Health Specialist  (929-0342)
Julie Herzog, A.D.  - Health Educator/ All Our Kids Birth to Five Network  (929-0266)
Michelle Hobbs, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (929-0322)
Crindie Hopping, B.S., C.L.C.  - Nutritionist  (929-0297)
Erica Husser, B.S.  - Health Educator/Teen Pregnancy Prevention  (929-0253)
Bruce Johnson, B.S. - Environmental Health Specialist (929-0226)
Yoko Kato, B.A.  - Grants Manager/Business Operations Supervisor  (929-0305)
Jane Ladendorf, R.N.  - Public Health Nurse  (PT)
Amanda Lane - Program Assistant (929-0277)
Fran Lane, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (929-0245)
Sheila Lemons  - Lead Dental Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Chris Litwiller, R.N. - Public Health Nurse  (929-0246)
Kim Litwiller - Program Assistant (929-0224)
Pam Lockwood  - Administrative Processor  (929-0237)
Cindy Long - 21st Century Program Coordinator (929-0362)
Nick Maggioncalda, B.S. - Food Program Manager (929-0288)
Sarah Malik, B.S. - Environmental Health Specialist (929-0239)
Rob Martin - Waste Diversion Coordinator (929-0301)
Haley McClain, B.A., C.H.E.S - Health Educator (929-0323)
Kay Miars - Environmental Health Administrative Assistant (929-0272)
Morgan Murray - 21st Century Schools Program Coordinator (929-0238)
Tierra Neal, M.H.A. - Family Case Manager (929-0247)
Cari Noe - Nutritionist (929-5396)

Eleanor Pettis  - Dental Receptionist/Assistant  (309-382-2229)
Camila Pierson - Nutritionist (929-0274)
Dori Potts, D.H.D., R.D.H.  - Dental Hygienist  (309-382-2229)
Ashley Purdy  - Environmental Health Administrative Assistant  (929-0306)

Shannon Risch  - Billing Coordinator  (929-0258)
Jodi Robbins, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (929-0251)

Keri Roberts, R.N., B.S.N.,I.B.C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (929-0296)
LuAnn Rowell  - Program Assistant  (929-0248)
Julie St. Clair, R.N., B.S.N.  - Clinical Division Supervisor/Infectious Disease  (929-0276)
Maria Salzman - Bilingual Health Educator (929-5227)
Michele Scharping  - Program Assistant  (929-0324)
Beth Scheuermann, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (929-5321)
Brittany Schreiber - Dental Office Manager (309-382-2229)
Yvonne Smith, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (PT)
Sara Sparkman, B.S.  - Communications Manager  (929-0264)
Dylan Stasz - Environmental Health Specialist (929-5345)
Rhonda Stoops, R.N. - Public Health Nurse (929-0340)
Katie Traenkenschuh - Environmental Health Specialist  (929-0241)
Vicki Tyler  - Program Accounting Manager  (929-0263)
Eric VanDyke  - Maintenance Lead  (929-0229)
Kerri Viets, B.A.  - Health Educator  (929-0302)
Shanita Wallace, B.S.  - Health Educator  (929-0308)
Pat Watson  - Program Assistant 
Kris Wertz, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse  (929-0242)
Teresa Wickman, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Public Health Nurse (PT) 
Sarah Williams, R.N., B.S.N., C.L.C.  - Birth to 5 Division Supervisor  (929-0295)
Christine Worlow, C.T.  - Program Assistant/Hearing & Vision Technician  (929-0290)
Yolanda Wright, D.M.D.  - Dentist  (PT) (309-382-2229) 

Title Filter 
Display # 
# Article Title Hits